PBN

Manuals

HFC Products / FTTx Products / Software

HFC

HFC Transport Platforms

AIMA3000

Advanced Intelligent
Multi-Service Headend Platform

 

 

 

AIMA3000 Rename Overview

Old name and new name conversion table (Aug. 2014)

PBN

ASMM

AIMA3000 System Management Module

PBN

FT3S

1310nm Forward Transmitter-Standard

PBN

FT5S

1550nm Forward Transmitter-Standard

PBN

FT5X

1550nm Forward Transmitter-Externally Modulated

PBN

RT5S

1550nm Return Transmitter-Standard

PBN

FRAS

Analog Forward Receiver-Standard

PBN

FRAE

Analog Forward Receiver-Enhanced

PBN

RRAS /RRAG /RRAR

Analog Return Receiver-Standard /FSK /RFoG

PBN

EDFA

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

PBN

FPAS

RF Forward Path Amplifier-Standard

PBN

RPAS

RF Return Path Amplifier-Standard

PBN

OPSW

Optical A/B Protection Switch

PBN

RFSW

RF A/B Protection Switch

PBN

FT5E

1550nm Forward Transmitter-Enhanced

PBN

FT5P

1550 nm Forward Transmitter - Performance

OCMR

Optical Communications
Mainframe with redundant
power supplies

 
PBN

AGC3 Series

RF Amplifier

PBN

EDFAM

Erbium Doped Fibre Amplifier

PBN

FPRM

Forward Path Receiver

PBN

OPSAB

Optical Protection Switch

PBN

RFABM

RF Protection Switch

PBN

RPQRM

Quad Return Path Receiver

PBN

LTM13/15

Optical Communications Mainframe - Laser Transmitter Module

FIMA

DWDM/CWDM Platform

 

EDFA

Erbium Doped Fibre Amplifier

EDFA-R

Erbium Doped Fibre Amplifier
with Redundant Power Supplies

LT1550

Laser Transmitter with
​Erbium Doped Fibre Amplifier

LTE153-3000

1550nm Externally Modulated
Optical Transmitter

 

LT153-6000

1550nm XMOD Transmitter

HFC Outside Plants

ODN2000

Optical Distribution Node

ODN1P

Optical Distribution Node
with Single Amplified RF Port

ODN2P

Optical Distribution Node
​with Two Amplifed RF Ports

MAU

Multiple Access Unit
​for HFC, RFoG, EPON

DPON-SD2

Optical Node Unit
(for RFoG networks)

OSF/CWDM

OSF

Optical Splitter

 

HFC Products / FTTx Products

FTTx

FTTx Switches

AOCM2400

Fast Ethernet Fiber Access Switch

AOCM2900

Gigabit Ethernet Access Switch

AOCM3600

Gigabit EPON Access Switch

 

GEOLT

Gigabit Ethernet 
Optical Line Terminal

SCMM

System Control and Monitoring
Module for EPON with OCMR

​FTTx CPEs/ONUs

 

Software

 
 

 

* Login required for all downloads