PBN

News & Events

  • PBN New FTTx EPON ONU Series Released
    09/15/2020

    PBN New FTTx EPON ONU Series Released

    Sep. 15, 2020 Melbourne, Australia - Pacific Broadband Networks (PBN) announces that our new FTTx EPON ONU series have been officially released today. EPON ONUs - PM710/PM720/PM730 The PM710 (Commercial Gigabit SFU), PM720 (EPON Multi-service Broadband Access ONU) and PM730 (EPON Multi-service Broadband Access Home Gateway Unit (HGU)) are all designed for multi-service broadband access...
    Read more
  • New Product Release – FT3E-D
    11/10/2019

    New Product Release – FT3E-D

    ​Oct. 30, 2019. Beijing, China – Pacific Broadband Networks (PBN) announces that our 1310nm Enhanced Forward Transmitter Module – FT3E-D has been officially released. The FT3E-D is designed to plug into PBN’s latest generation advanced intelligent multi-services access platform – AIMA3000. It’s Multi Quantum Well (MQW) Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser transmitter module allows...
    Read more
June 2021
SMTWTFS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
PBN PBN