PBN

Software

HFC Products / FTTx Products

HFC

more versions

HFC Transport Platforms

AIMA3000

 

Advanced Intelligent
Multi-Service Headend Platform

 

 

 

AIMA3000 Rename Overview

Old name and new name conversion table (Aug. 2014)

PBN

ASMM

AIMA3000 System Management Module

CP100 Firmware_Wifi ASMM Firmware S08471_V01.01.37_29Mar2018

PBN

FT3S

1310nm Forward Transmitter-Standard

FT3S-S:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FT3S-S Firmware S08572_V01.00.06_17Dec2015

FT3S-D:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FT3S-D Firmware S10209_V01.00.00_17Dec2015

PBN

FT5S

1550nm Forward Transmitter-Standard

FT5S-S:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FT5S-S Firmware S08616_V01.00.06_01Feb2016

FT5S-D:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FT5S-D Firmware S08866_V01.00.05_28Nov2014

PBN

FT5E

1550nm Forward Transmitter-Enhanced

FT5E-S:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FT5E-S Firmware S08906_V01.00.04_14Jan2016

FT5E-D:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FT5E-D Firmware S10553_V01.00.03_18Sep2017

PBN

FT5X

1550nm Forward Transmitter-Externally Modulated

CP100 Firmware_Wifi FT5X-Q Firmware S08901_V01.00.15_21Dec2015

PBN

FT5P

1550nm Forward Transmitter - Performance

CP100 Firmware_Wifi FT5P-D Firmware S10344_V01.00.01_20Jun2018

* Only for A-FT5P-D-S2 or A-FT5P-D-S4.

PBN

RT3S

1310 nm Return Transmitter - Standard

CP100 Firmware_Wifi RT3S-D Firmware S10860_V01.00.00_23May2017

PBN

RT5S

1550 nm Return Transmitter-Standard

CP100 Firmware_Wifi RT5S-D Firmware S09187_V01.00.03_08Mar2016

PBN

FRAS

Analog Forward Receiver-Standard

FRAS:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FRAS-S Firmware S08468_V01.00.08_16Mar2017

FRAS FBC Moudle:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi S10690_A-FBCM-F_V01.00.03_22Dec2017

* For FRAS-S-M, please download the firmware of FRAS and the one of FRAS FBC module.

PBN

FRAE

Analog Forward Receiver-Enhanced

FRAE-S:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FRAE-S Firmware S09143_V01.00.03_24Apr2015

FRAE-D:

CP100 Firmware_Wifi FRAE-D Firmware S10348_V01.00.00_03Feb2016

PBN

RRAS

Analog Return Receiver-Standard

RRAS:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi RRAS-Q Firmware S10258_V01.00.02_31Aug2017

Old Version:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi RRAS-Q Firmware S08462_V01.00.09_09Oct2015

RRAS FBC Moudle:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi S10609_A-FBCM-10_V01.00.02_20Nov2017

* For RRAS-Q-M, please download the firmware of RRAS and the one of RRAS FBC module.

PBN

RRAG

Analog Return Receiver-RFoG

RRAG:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi RRAG-Q Firmware S10217_V01.00.01_23Feb2016

RRAG FBC Moudle:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi S10609_A-FBCM-10_V01.00.02_20Nov2017

* For RRAG-Q-M, please download the firmware of RRAG and the one of RRAG FBC module.

PBN

RRAF

Analog Return Receiver - FSK

CP100 Firmware_Wifi RRAF-Q Firmware S08661_V01.00.04_16Apr2015

PBN

RRAR

Analog Return Receiver - Redundant

RRAR:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi RRAR-Q Firmware S08614_V01.00.01_03May2016

RRAR FBC Moudle:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi S10609_A-FBCM-10_V01.00.02_20Nov2017

* For RRAR-Q-M, please download the firmware of RRAR and the one of RRAR FBC module.

PBN

EDFA

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

EDFA:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi EDFA-GFF Firmware S09144_V01.00.06_17Nov2014
CP100 Firmware_Wifi EDFA-Single Pump Firmware S08626_V01.00.04_27Feb2015
CP100 Firmware_Wifi EDFA-Double Pump Firmware S08751_V01.00.03_27Feb2015
CP100 Firmware_Wifi EDFA-P-Comment Firmware S10191 V01.00.01_16Nov2016

* FW Part No.
Check your EDFA module in ASMM Web UI -> Modules -> Module Information -> FW Part No. and download the correspondent firmware.

EDFA FBC Module:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi S10690_A-FBCM-F_V01.00.03_22Dec2017

* For EDFA-M, please download the firmware of EDFA and the one of EDFA FBC module.

PBN

FPAS

RF Forward Path Amplifier-Standard

FPAS-S:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FPAS-S Firmware S08467_V01.00.10_18Jun2015

FPAS-D:
CP100 Firmware_Wifi FPAS-D Firmware S10349_V01.00.01_23Nov2016

PBN

RPAS

RF Return Path Amplifier-Standard

CP100 Firmware_Wifi RPAS-D Firmware S08919_V01.00.07_22Feb2016

PBN

OPSW

Optical A/B Protection Switch

CP100 Firmware_Wifi OPSW Firmware S08716_V01.00.05_11Oct2016

PBN

RFSW

RF A/B Protection Switch

CP100 Firmware_Wifi RFSW Firmware S08620_V01.00.05_11Apr2016

OCMR

Optical Communications
Mainframe with redundant
power supplies

 

FTTx

more versions

FTTx Switches

AOCM3400

Fast Ethernet Aggregation Switch

AOCM3600

Gigabit EPON Access Switch

* If you are using an older
firmware version, you will need to
upgrade it to
10.1.0C_25346_20APR2015 first
before you can apply this latest
firmware.

GEOLT

Gigabit Ethernet 
Optical Line Terminal

SCMM

System Control and Monitoring
Module for EPON with OCMR

 

​FTTx CPEs/ONUs

Software

Network Management

 

 

* Login required for all downloads