PBN

规格说明书

HFC Products / FTTx Products / CPE / Software

HFC

HFC Transport Platforms

AIMA3000

Advanced Intelligent
Multi-Service Headend Platform

 

 

 

AIMA3000 Rename Overview

Old name and new name conversion table (Aug. 2014)

PBN

ASMM

AIMA3000 System Management Module

PBN

FT3S

1310nm Forward Transmitter-Standard

PBN

FT3S-Q

1310nm Forward Transmitter-Standard

PBN

FT5S

1550nm Forward Transmitter -Standard

PBN

FT5E

1550nm Forward Transmitter-Enhanced

PBN

FT5E (Tuneable SBS)

1550nm Forward Transmitter-Enhanced

PBN

RT3S

1310 nm Return Transmitter - Standard

PBN

RT5S

1550 nm Return Transmitter - Standard

PBN

FRAS

Analog Forward Receiver-Standard

PBN

FRAE

Analog Forward Receiver-Enhanced

PBN

RRAS

Analog Return Receiver-Standard

PBN

RRAG

Analog Return Receiver-RFoG

PBN

RRAF

Analog Return Receiver-RFoG

PBN

RRAR

Analog Return Receiver - Redundant

PBN

EDFA

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

PBN

FPAS

RF Forward Path Amplifier-Standard

PBN

RPAS

RF Return Path Amplifier-Standard

PBN

OPSW

Optical A/B Protection Switch

PBN

OPSW-12

Optical A/B Protection Switch

PBN

RFSW

RF A/B Protection Switch

PBN

LTE153

1550 nm Forward Transmitter - Performance

DIMA 1.2G

High Density RF Splitter/Combiner

 

FIMA

Fiber Integrated Multi Access
Platform

 

LT1550

19' 1RU 1550 nm Laser
Transmitter

LTE153-6000

Externally-modulated
Laser Transmitter
for 1550 nm Wavelengths

LTE153-8000

Externally-modulated
Laser Transmitter
for 1550 nm Wavelengths

EDFA-R 1RU
(New Version)

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 
with Redundant Power Supplies

EDFA-R 2RU
(New Version)

19” 2RU Erbium Doped Fiber
Amplifier with Redundant
Power Supplies

HFC Outside Plant

ODN4P

Optical Distribution Node
​with Four Amplifed RF Ports

ODN2000/LE2000

Optical Distribution Node
with two amplified RF ports

MAU

Multiple Access Unit
​for HFC, RFoG, EPON

DPON/DPON-SD2

ONU for RFoG ​networks

OSF/CWDM

CWDM

Coarse Wavelength
Division Multiplexer

OSF

Optical Splitter
- 19” Rack Mounted

HFC Products / FTTx Products

FTTx

FTTx Switches

AOCM2400

Fast Ethernet Fiber
Access Switch

AOCM2900

Gigabit Ethernet
Access Switch

AOCM3400

Fast Ethernet
Aggregation Switch

AOCM3600

Gigabit EPON
Access Switch

AOCM3900

Gigabit Aggregation
Switch

AOCM6000

Gigabit Aggregation
Switch

SFP Transceiver

SFP+-GXCWxx-LCPC

10Gbps Single-Mode
CWDM SFP+ Transceiver

SFP-FE/GExxxx-SC/LCPC

100Mbps/1Gbps Single-Mode SFP DDM Transceiver

SFP-EPON-xx-SCPC

1.25 Gbps Single-Mode
SFP EPON Transceiver

 

FTTx CPEs/ONUs

CP100

Triple Play Active Ethernet
Home Gateway

PM620

FTTx Gigabit Optical Network Unit

CP122

Triple-Play P2P Customer
Premises Optical Node
with WiFi

CP-HFC/WDM-45-1000

CATV Optical Receiver

CP-RX

CATV Optical Receiver

Software

Network Management

NMSE-HFC

Network Management System
Enterprise Manager - HFC

DPMS

DOCSIS Performance
Monitoring System

xPMS

xPON Management System

NMS3-EPSM

FTTx Provisioning Service
Management Software

 

* Login required for all downloads