rss
PBN

HFC

PBN has the product portfolio to deliver end-to-end upgrades to your legacy network:
PBN

FTTx

PBN’s pre-integrated hardware and software solutions allow you to launch your new service rapidly:
PBN

Software

Our suite of management software enables effective operations and monetization of your network infrastructure:
  • PBN New FTTx GPON ONT and OLT Series Released

    Sep. 16, 2020. Beijing, China - Pacific Broadband Networks (PBN) announces that our new FTTx GPON ONT and OLT series have been officially released today.

    Read more
  • PBN New FTTx EPON ONU Series Released

    Sep. 15, 2020. Beijing, China - Pacific Broadband Networks (PBN) announces that our new FTTx EPON ONU series have been officially released today.

    Read more
  • New Product Release

    Oct. 30, 2019. Beijing, China – Pacific Broadband Networks (PBN) announces that our 1310nm Enhanced Forward Transmitter Module – FT3E-D has been officially released.

    Read more
  • Find out how to use the PBN AIMA3000 and DPON to build a fiber deep, OBI free RFoG network

    PBN is a leading global HFC supplier with over 20 years of experience in the development and delivery of operator specific optical transport platforms. At the upcoming ANGA COM 2019, PBN will present it's newly developed OBI-Free RFoG devices and solutions.

    Read more
  • Visit the PBN team @ ANGA COM 2019 to see how our Remote PHY Shelf & Node Solutions can help you achieve your evolving network goals

    Designed to provide MSOs with the tools to achieve higher bandwidths and improved network performance, PBN will showcase its latest DAA technologies at the upcoming ANGA2019.

    Read more
  • Mr. Jeffrey Chan Joining PBN Senior Management Team

    Melbourne Australia, 23 Apr 2019 – The Board of Directors of Pacific Broadband Networks (PBN), supplier of optical broadband products and technology solutions, has announced that Mr. Jeffrey Chan has been appointed as Chief Financial Officer (CFO) of PBN from February 11, 2019.

    Read more
  • ‘Innovative Access and Intelligent Future’ – PBN will exhibit at CCBN2019 with our latest Technologies and Solutions

    Beijing, China, 21-23 March 2019 - the 27th China Content Broadcasting Network Exhibition (CCBN) will be held at China International Exhibition Center (CIEC).

    Read more